Français / English

   HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTSCONTACT US SALESTERMS & CONDITIONS  
  MU Connector    

 

  Low insertion loss   MU patch cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber optic MU connector is developed for high density interconnections. This small form single fiber connector has high performance, providing more than double the packaging density of the SC connector.

High return loss
Good repeatability and exchangeability
High quality ceramic ferrule
Compact size

Connector Type

Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatibily (500 Mating) Exchangeability
MU/UPC Single mode 0.3dB 50dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
MU Multimode 0.3dB - 0.2dB 0.2dB

 

 

 

Copyright © by E-tec All rights reserved