Français / English

   HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTSCONTACT US SALESTERMS & CONDITIONS  
  ST Connector    

 

  Low insertion loss   fiber optic ST Patch Cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST connector has bayonet coupling mechanism, and it has high performance single mode or  multimode pre-radiuses ceramic ferrule. Pre-polished ferrules minimize the polishing times and provide a consistent ferrule end face geometry. ST is a trademark of Lucent Technologies.

High return loss
Good repeatability and exchangeability
High quality ceramic
   

Connector Type

Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatibily (500 Mating) Exchangeability
ST/UPC Single mode 0.3dB 50dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
ST Multimode 0.3dB - 0.2dB 0.2dB

 

 

 

Copyright © by E-tec All rights reserved