Franšais / English

   HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTSCONTACT US SALESTERMS & CONDITIONS  
  Fiber Optic Patch Cord    

 

  With the following connectors type : FC, SC, ST, LC, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO, D4, etc   fiber optic connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cord, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using riser grade cable and are factory tested to make sure performance to meet Telcordia standards. Patch cords are available in both multimode and singlemode, in duplex and simplex

Exellent side load performance
Easy installation and environmentaly stable
Single mode or Multimode
Simplex or Duplex

Fiber Type

Single mode ( 9/125 ) Multimode ( 50/125 & 62.5/25 )
Nominal Fiber OD 125 ▒ 0.2Ám 125 ▒ 0.2Ám
Connector type SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC, MU, DIN, MPO and D4 MTRJ SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC, MU, DIN, MPO and D4 MTRJ
Insertion loss ( Typical ) 0.2dB 0.3dB 0.2dB 0.3dB
Insertion loss ( Max ) 0.3dB 0.5dB 0.3dB 0.5dB
Return loss ( Typical ) PC 45dB 40dB -
UPC 55dB - -
APC 65dB - -
Mating durability ( 500 cycles 9 0.2dB
Temperature stability 0.3dB
Operating Temperature -40░C up to +80░C
Storage Temperature -55░C up to +85░C

 

 

 

Copyright ę by E-tec All rights reserved