Français / English

   HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTSCONTACT US SALESTERMS & CONDITIONS  
  FC Patch Cords    

 

  Good exchangeability   FC patch cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

FC patch cords are specifically designed for telecommunication applications. It is fully compatible with existing FC hardware, meeting NTT-FC standards. NTT-FC is a trademark of NTT Advanced Technology Corp. It provides true non-optical disconnect performance.

Option of NTT or Bellcore boot
High quality ceramic ferrule
High return loss and low insertion loss
Single mode or Multimode

Connector Type

Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatibily (500 Mating) Exchangeability
FC/UPC Single mode 0.3dB 50dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
FC/APC Single mode 0.3dB 60dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
FC Multimode 0.3dB - 0.2dB 0.2dB

PDF Document

 

 

 

Copyright © by E-tec All rights reserved